Is Cupid Corn Valentine Candy Corn | Bulk Valentine’s Day Candy | 15oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Honey, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, And Red 3), Contains: Egg , Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanut, Coconut And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Brazil Nuts)
Check Cupid Corn Valentine Candy Corn | Bulk Valentine’s Day Candy | 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cupid Corn Valentine Candy Corn | Bulk Valentine’s Day Candy | 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g)
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Cupid Corn Valentine Candy Corn | Bulk Valentine’s Day Candy | 15oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


