Is Cupid Corn Valentine Candy Corn | Bulk Valentine’s Day Candy | 15oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Honey, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, And Red 3), Contains: Egg , Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Soy, Wheat, Peanut, Coconut And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pecans, Brazil Nuts)

Check Cupid Corn Valentine Candy Corn | Bulk Valentine’s Day Candy | 15oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cupid Corn Valentine Candy Corn | Bulk Valentine’s Day Candy | 15oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftWaxy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping