Is Cuppa - Medium Roast Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • derived from coconut

derived from coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Arabica Coffee, Medium Chain Triglycerides [(Derived from Coconut), Acacia Fiber], KSM-66° Ashwagandha Root Extract*, Lion's Mane Extract (100% Fruiting Bodies), Cordyceps Extract (100% Fruiting Bodies)*, L-Theanine. (*Organic Ingredients)

Check Cuppa - Medium Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go