Is cur cumin Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

novasol curcumin (curcuma longa rhizome extract greater bioavailability than standard (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose). our highest strength pure extracted *nrv = nutrient reference value !! ! our highest strength pure extracter curcumin to give you 185 times turmeric. directions: take 1 capsule per day, preferably with a meal. do not exceed stated dose.

Check cur cumin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go