Is Curad Silver Solution Antimicrobial Silver Wound Gel Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Contains Silver Chloride (55 ppm). Other Ingredients: Carbomer, Silver Nitrate, Sodium Chloride, Triethanolamine, Water.
Check Curad Silver Solution Antimicrobial Silver Wound Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curad Silver Solution Antimicrobial Silver Wound Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Curad Silver Solution Antimicrobial Silver Wound Gel is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Medical Use


