Is Curad Silver Solution Antimicrobial Silver Wound Gel Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal bites

animal bites

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Silver Chloride (55 ppm). Other Ingredients: Carbomer, Silver Nitrate, Sodium Chloride, Triethanolamine, Water.

Check Curad Silver Solution Antimicrobial Silver Wound Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Curad Silver Solution Antimicrobial Silver Wound Gel is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Medical Use