Is Curaprox Black is White Toothpaste Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- zea mays starch
zea mays starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Glycerin, Charcoal Powder, Aroma, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Monofluorophosphate, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Mica, Hydroxyapatite (Nano), Potassium Acesulfame, Titanium Dioxide, Micro-Crystalline Cellulose, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Citrus Limon Peel Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Zea Mays Starch, Amyloglucosidase, Glucose Oxidase, Urtica Dioica Leaf Extract, Potassium Thiocyanate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Menthyl Lactate, Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide, Ethyl Menthane Carboxamide, Stearic Acid, Mannitol, Sodium Bisulfite, Tin Oxide, Lactoperoxidase, Limonene, Contains Sodium Monofluorophosphate (950ppm )
Check Curaprox Black is White Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curaprox Black is White Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Curaprox Black is White Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tube


