Is CURATE, KIDS SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE & BANANA, CHOCOLATE & BANANA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BANANA, ALMOND BUTTER, SORGHUM, GLUTEN FREE OATS, GRAPESEED OIL, ORGANIC QUINOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, APPLE JUICE, PEA PROTEIN, PEAR PUREE; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE PUREE, COCOA BUTTER, LEMON JUICE, CITRUS FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT AND SALT.

Check CURATE, KIDS SNACK BARS, CHOCOLATE & BANANA, CHOCOLATE & BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast