Is CURCUMINRICH JOINT OPTIMIZER - 60 VCAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Willow Extract (15% Salicin), Devil's Claw Extract, Theracurmin (Curcumin From Turmeric), Rhizome, A Highly Bioavailable Form Of Curcumin - The Most Active Curcuminoid In Turmeric, Boswellia Extract (60% Boswellic Acids), Inflamrelief Complex, Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Cranberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Billberry, Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Purified Water), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check CURCUMINRICH JOINT OPTIMIZER - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURCUMINRICH JOINT OPTIMIZER - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
CURCUMINRICH JOINT OPTIMIZER - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


