Is Cure Berry Pomegranate Hydrating Electrolyte Mix, Berry Pomegranate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut swater powder

coconut swater powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT SWATER POWDER, ORGANIC FLAVOR, NON-GMO CITRIC ACID, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE POWDER, BEET POWDER (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE POWDER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Cure Berry Pomegranate Hydrating Electrolyte Mix, Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go