Is Cure Hydrating Electrolyte Mix Berry Pomegranate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut water powder

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut water powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT WATER POWDER, ORGANIC FLAVOR, NON-GMO CITRIC ACID, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE POWDER, BEET POWDER, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE POWDER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: COCONUT

Check Cure Hydrating Electrolyte Mix Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Cure Hydrating Electrolyte Mix Berry Pomegranate | Spoonful