Is Cure Hydrating Electrolyte Mix Watermelon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut water powder
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water Powder, Non-gmo Citric Acid, Pink Himalayan Salt, Sodium Citrate, Organic Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Beet Powder (for Color), Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Coconut.
Check Cure Hydrating Electrolyte Mix Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cure Hydrating Electrolyte Mix Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


