Is Curiously Cinnamon 375g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat flour
- roasted barley malt extract
- flavouring
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal Grains (Whole Grain Wheat Flour , Rice Flour ), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dried Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Iron, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maize Starch, Salt, Cinnamon, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring, Colour: Annatto
Check Curiously Cinnamon 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curiously Cinnamon 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Where to buy
Curiously Cinnamon 375g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


