Is CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (WHEY [MILK], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID), SEA SALT.
Check CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


