Is Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-to-eat pulled pork offers a pronounced smoky, savory flavor with a tender, pull-apart texture. Consumers use it for sandwiches, tacos, salads, pizzas, and quick reheating. Reviews commonly note convenience, consistent smokiness, and moistness, while some mention varying saltiness and portion size as occasional concerns in grocery and online retailer reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Potassium Lactate, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Flavorings, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMeijerSmith's

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go