Is Curried beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beans (60%), tomatoes, water, sugar, curry bean seasoning (1.6%), modified cornflour, salt, onion powder, sunflower oil, acetic acid, flavouring, chilli powder.

Check Curried beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep