No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Curries By Nature Sauce Curry Bttr Masala,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Sauce, Half & Half, Water, Olive Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Cashews, Almonds, Salt, Butter, Cayenne, Spices, Cardamom, Bay Leaves, Citric Ac

Check Curries By Nature Sauce Curry Bttr Masala,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Curries By Nature Sauce Curry Bttr Masala,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Tree Nut Free? Curries By Nature Sauce Curry Bttr Masala,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) | Spoonful