Is Curries By Nature Sauce Curry Bttr Masala,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Sauce, Half & Half, Water, Olive Oil, Sugar, Ginger, Garlic Powder, Cashews, Almonds, Salt, Butter, Cayenne, Spices, Cardamom, Bay Leaves, Citric Ac
Check Curries By Nature Sauce Curry Bttr Masala,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curries By Nature Sauce Curry Bttr Masala,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce - 2 Pack
Simply Nature Organic Marinara Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Curries By Nature Sauce Curry Bttr Masala,12 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


