Is Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Medium Spicy Massaman -- 2.8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- virgin coconut oil
virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemongrass, Galangal, Garlic, Onion, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Chili Peppers, Virgin Coconut Oil, Thai Basil, Cinnamon, Salt, Nutmeg, Rice Flour, Ginger, Cardamom, Coriander, Cloves, Black Pepper, Cane Sugar, Tamarind, Cumin Seed, All Are 100% Organic, Processed In A Facility That Also Produces Shellfish, Nuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, We Take Extreme Measures To Ensure That None Of Those Allergens Get Into Our Products, Processed In A Facility That Also Produces Shellfish, Soybeans, We Take Extreme Measures To Ensure That None Of Those Allergens Get Into Our Products
Check Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Medium Spicy Massaman -- 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Medium Spicy Massaman -- 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Medium Spicy Massaman -- 2.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


