Is Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Spicy Hot Red Thai -- 2.8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- virgin coconut oill
virgin coconut oill
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemongrass, Galangal, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Chili Peppers, Virgin Coconut Oill, Garlilc, Onion, Thai Basil, Rice Flour, Salt, Cane Sugar, Black Pepper, Coriander, Cumin, All Are 100% Organic, Processed In A Facility That Also Produces Shellfish, Nuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, We Take Extreme Measures To Ensure That None Of Those Allergens Get Into Our Products, Processed In A Facility That Also Produces Shellfish, Soybeans, We Take Extreme Measures To Ensure That None Of Those Allergens Get Into Our Products
Check Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Spicy Hot Red Thai -- 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curry Love Organic Curry Paste Gluten Free Spicy Hot Red Thai -- 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


