Is Curry Love Organic Curry Simmer Sauce Gluten Free Medium Spicy Green Thai -- 8.8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • treenut
  • dried coconut
  • virgin coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

treenut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut (Treenut), Water), Water, Lemongrass, Rice Flour, Virgin Coconut Oil, Galangal, Ginger, Chili Peppers, Dried Coconut, Cilantro, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Cumin, Coriander, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Cane Sugar, Thai Basil, All Our Are 100% Organic, Processed In A Facility That Also Produces Shellfish, Nuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, We Take Extreme Measures To Ensure That None Of Those Allergens Get Into Our Products, Processed In A Facility That Also Produces Shellfish, Soybeans, We Take Extreme Measures To Ensure That None Of Those Allergens Get Into Our Products

Check Curry Love Organic Curry Simmer Sauce Gluten Free Medium Spicy Green Thai -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Curry Love Organic Curry Simmer Sauce Gluten Free Medium Spicy Green Thai -- 8.8 oz is available at 3 retailers

Thrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping