Is Curry Love Organic Curry Simmer Sauce Gluten Free Spicy Hot Red Thai -- 8.8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • virgin coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Coconut (Tree Nut), Water), Water, Lemongrass, Galangal, Rice Flour, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Chili Peppers, Virgin Coconut Oil, Garlic, Onion, Thai Basil, Salt, Cane Sugar, Black Pepper, Coriander, Cumin, All Our Are 100% Organic, Processed In A Facility That Also Produces Shellfish, Nuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, We Take Extreme Measures To Ensure That None Of Those Allergens Get Into Our Products, Processed In A Facility That Also Produces Shellfish, Soybeans, We Take Extreme Measures To Ensure That None Of Those Allergens Get Into Our Products

Check Curry Love Organic Curry Simmer Sauce Gluten Free Spicy Hot Red Thai -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Curry Love Organic Curry Simmer Sauce Gluten Free Spicy Hot Red Thai -- 8.8 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingStir Fry