Is Curry Paste, Tandoori Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Ginger Puree, Tamarind, Spices (Contains Mustard), Salt, Garlic Powder, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour, Allergy Advice: Contains Mustard

Check Curry Paste, Tandoori against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Curry Paste, Tandoori is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinadingGrilling