Is Curry Paste, Thai Red Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Lemongrass, Garlic Pure, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar, Water), Red Chilli Paste (Red Chilli Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Sugar, Galangal, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Chilli Flakes, Salt, Spices, Thai Basil, Coriander, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (Colour), Contains: Anchovy, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts

Check Curry Paste, Thai Red against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Curry Paste, Thai Red is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyCitrus
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup