Is Curry powder mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Ses (Contains Mustard & Celery), Modified Starch, rose, Salt, Tomato Powder, Flavour Enhance 621, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Flavour Acid: Citric Acid E330, Spice Extracts Cooking structions: Whisk 60g of Curry Chipper Style mix into 240ml of cold water in a sauce pan. Bring to a boil, stirring constantly Lower heat and simmer on a low heat for 2 minutes. Serve hot. Storage: Keep in a cool dry place. 5 392000 165205> PALM OIL FREE

Check Curry powder mix against your own diets in the app.