Is Curry Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices (Turmeric, Fenugreek, Cumin, Celery Seed, Coriander, Cinnamon, Ginger Powder, Allspice, Cayenne Pepper), Salt, Dried Garlic
Check Curry Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curry Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Curry Powder is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinadingStir Fry


