Is CURRY POWDER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FENUGREEK*, GROUND CORIANDER*, TURMERIC*, GROUND GINGER*, GROUND MUSTARD SEED*, CUMIN*, GROUND CLOVES*, BLACK PEPPER*, GROUND ALLSPICE*, GROUND CARDAMOM*, ANISE SEED*, CAYENNE*. *ORGANIC no

Check CURRY POWDER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthySpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry