Is McDonnells Katsu Curry Sauce 200g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Non-Hydrogenated Palm Fat, Sugar, Coconut Powder, Katsu Curry Powder (11%) (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Cassia, Fenugreek, Ginger, Chili, Clove, Salt, Mustard, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder), Rice Flour, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron and Thiamine), Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Flavourings (contain Celery), Salt, Yeast Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Turmeric, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check McDonnells Katsu Curry Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McDonnells Katsu Curry Sauce 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


