Is Curry Sauce, Hot Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soya Bean Oil, Lemon Juice, Onions, Indian Spices, Turmeric, Garlic, Salt
Check Curry Sauce, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curry Sauce, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Curry Sauce, Hot is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


