Is Curry Sauce, Vindaloo, Medium Spicy Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Onion, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Curry Paste (Lemongrass, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Spices, Kaffir Lime Peel, Turmeric), Vinegar, Spices, Onion Powder, Salt, Ginger, Glycerin, Lentil Flour, Garlic, Paprika Powder, Garlic Powder, Turmeric Powder, Glucono Delta Lactone, Citric Acid (For Flavor), Natural Flavor
Check Curry Sauce, Vindaloo, Medium Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curry Sauce, Vindaloo, Medium Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Curry Sauce, Vindaloo, Medium Spicy is available at 2 retailers
WegmansAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepStir Fry


