Is CURRY THAI BASIL SEAFOOD COOKING SAUCE, CURRY THAI BASIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid & natural flavor
citric acid & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EXTRACTIVES OF COCONUT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, CURRY POWDER (CORIANDER, FENUGREEK, TURMERIC, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, BAY LEAF, CELERY, NUTMEG, CLOVE, ONION POWDER, GINGER, RED PEPPER), GINGER PUREE, MOLASSES, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING THAI BASIL), CITRIC ACID & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CURRY THAI BASIL SEAFOOD COOKING SAUCE, CURRY THAI BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CURRY THAI BASIL SEAFOOD COOKING SAUCE, CURRY THAI BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


