Is Curry Up! Indian Butter Chicken Fresh Simmer Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato (38%), Cream (22%) (Milk), Onion (12%), Water, Sugar, Garlic, Ginger (2%), Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Broth, Indian Spice Blend (1.8%), Modified Food Starch (1442), Vinegar, Salt. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Curry Up! Indian Butter Chicken Fresh Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Curry Up! Indian Butter Chicken Fresh Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


