Is Cussons Creations Creations Vanilla Sugar & Whipped Cream Limited Edition Shower Gel 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl oleate
- lactic acid
- glycol distearate
- glycerin
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Glycerin, Polyquaternium-7, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Glycol Distearate, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal
Check Cussons Creations Creations Vanilla Sugar & Whipped Cream Limited Edition Shower Gel 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cussons Creations Creations Vanilla Sugar & Whipped Cream Limited Edition Shower Gel 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


