Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Custard Creams Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Whey Powder, Salt, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Colour (Beta Carotene), Flavouring.

Check Custard Creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Custard Creams | Spoonful