Is Custard cremes Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Biscuit (75.7%) Wheat Flour [Ines Anticaking Agent 170), Vitamins (Niacinami), Mineral (ron) Vegetable Oil (Incl. des Palm Oil), Sugar, Wheat Star .n, Raising Agents (500, 503), Whey P. wer (Milk), Salt, Flavour), Custard Crème Flavoured Filling (24.3%) [Su jar, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Flavt ur, Colour (160)). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, MILK MAY CONTAIN SOY. Contains Sustainable Palm Oil.
Check Custard cremes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Custard cremes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


