Is Custard Powder, Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose tartrazine yellow

lactose tartrazine yellow

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Artificial Mango Flavor, Amorphous Silicon Dioxide, Lactose Tartrazine Yellow, Allura Red

Check Custard Powder, Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Custard Powder, Mango is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingTopping