Is Custard Powder Original Flavour (Economy Pack) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Salt, Colours (Tartrazine (Ins102), Sunset Yellow Fcf (Ins 110), Erythrosine (Ins127)), Flavour
Check Custard Powder Original Flavour (Economy Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Custard Powder Original Flavour (Economy Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingTopping


