Is Custard Powder Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornstarch, Salt, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Artificial Flavour

Check Custard Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Custard Powder is available at 6 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep