Is Custard tart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream
full cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa butter, sugar, full cream
Check Custard tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Custard tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hail Merry Mini Tart Meyer Lemon - 1.52 Oz
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Bettergoods 55% Oat Chocolate Bar With Tart Cherries And Pistachios
Orgain Sport Protein Vanilla Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric
About this product
Snack · Slice


