Is Balfours Tarts Custard 2 pack Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Custard Tart Filling (59%) (Milk, Egg, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Colours (110, 102), Flavour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Margarine (Animal and Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, 322 (Soy)), Antioxidants (307b, 304), Flavour, Food Acid (330), Colour (160a)), Egg, Nutmeg, Salt, Raising Agents (450, 500), Colours (110, 102), Preservative (200), Flavour.
Check Balfours Tarts Custard 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Balfours Tarts Custard 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


