No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Custom Culinary Chicken Liquid Stock Concentrate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Potato Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Onion Powder, Natural Flavors.

Check Custom Culinary Chicken Liquid Stock Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Custom Culinary Chicken Liquid Stock Concentrate | Spoonful