Is Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Clear, savory stock with a smooth, light liquid texture that blends readily into recipes. Commonly used to simmer soups, braises, risottos, pan sauces, and grains. Reviewers generally cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some note variability in intensity between batches and preferences for stronger seasoning, preferred by some cooks occasionally.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear, savory stock with a smooth, light liquid texture that blends readily into recipes. Commonly used to simmer soups, braises, risottos, pan sauces, and grains. Reviewers generally cite consistent flavor and convenience, while some note variability in intensity between batches and preferences for stronger seasoning, preferred by some cooks occasionally.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT.
Check Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


