Is Cusu's Cuts BBQ Rub - Dirt Seasoning - 5.0 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR BROWNULATED (BROWN), MINCED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY, THYME, ACTIVATED CHARCOAL (COCONUT)
Check Cusu's Cuts BBQ Rub - Dirt Seasoning - 5.0 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cusu's Cuts BBQ Rub - Dirt Seasoning - 5.0 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cusu's Cuts BBQ Rub - Dirt Seasoning - 5.0 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


