Is CUT FIDEO Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum semolina
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check CUT FIDEO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUT FIDEO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
About this product
Pasta · Dried


