Is CUT GREEN BEANS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, vegetal flavor with a clean, slightly sweet note; texture ranges from tender to crisp depending on processing, often soft in canned varieties and firmer when frozen. Commonly used as a heated side, in casseroles, sautés, soups, or salads. Reviewers praise convenience and consistency while noting occasional textural variation issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN BEANS, WATER, SALT.

Check CUT GREEN BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingSoup