Is Cut Hearts Of Palm Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HEARTS OF PALM, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Cut Hearts Of Palm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cut Hearts Of Palm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Where to buy
Cut Hearts Of Palm is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
TenderCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide DishMeal Prep


