Is Cut Mixed Peel Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Citron Peel, Sugar And/or Glucose-fructose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Salt, Sulphites

Check Cut Mixed Peel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cut Mixed Peel is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Fruit · Strip

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking