Is CUT YAMS SWEET POTATOES IN LIGHT SYRUP Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, WATER, CANE SUGAR.
Check CUT YAMS SWEET POTATOES IN LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUT YAMS SWEET POTATOES IN LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


