Is Cutex Care Nail Polish Remover, Non-Acetone Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Methyl Acetate, Aqua/Water/Eau, Butoxydiglycol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Propylene Carbonate, Propylene Glycol, Benzophenone-1, Denatonium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Linalool, Coumarin, Limonene, Citronellol, Citral, Blue 1 (CI 42090).
Check Cutex Care Nail Polish Remover, Non-Acetone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cutex Care Nail Polish Remover, Non-Acetone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Cutex Care Nail Polish Remover, Non-Acetone is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


