Is Cutex Care Nail Polish Remover, Nourishing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetone, Aqua (Water (Eau)), Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil, Perilla Ocymoides Seed Oil, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Propylene Glycol, Benzophenone-1, BHT, Denatonium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Yellow 11 (CI 47000).

Check Cutex Care Nail Polish Remover, Nourishing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cutex Care Nail Polish Remover, Nourishing is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
Unknown